Olympiad

1. 12th Junior Math Olympiad (2009-2010)

S.No. Name of participant Class Rank in Region/ State level Rank in National/ KVS level Remarks
1 Kshitish Nayak X 07 26 Merit Certificate
2 Nirveek Kumar Sahu X 41 46 Merit Certificate

 

2. 11th Junior Math Olympiad (2008-2009)

S.No. Name of participant Class Rank in Region/ State level Rank in National/ KVS level Remarks
1 Aisurya kumar Nayak X 13 39 Merit Certificate
2 Suman Nandi X 15 41 Merit Certificate

 

3. 12th National Science Olympiad (2009-2010)[Final Round]

S.No. Name of participant Class Rank in Region/ State level Rank in National/ KVS level Remarks
1 Piyush Mohapatra IX - 282 Cash prize of Rs. 500/-
2 Sunita Nayak VII - 520 Merit Certificate
3 Bidya B Mohanty VII - 852 Merit Certificate
4 Sradha S Panda VII - 911 Merit Certificate

 

4. 12th National Science Olympiad (2009-2010)[First  Round]

S.No. Name of participant Class Rank in Region/ State level Rank in National/ KVS level Remarks
1 Bidya B Mohanty VII 17 138 Merit Certificate
2 Sunita Nayak VII 20 150 Merit Certificate
3 Sradha S Panda VII 21 156 Merit Certificate
4 Piyush Mohapatra IX 8 244 Merit Certificate

 

5. 11th National Science Olympiad (2008-2009)[Final Round]

S.No. Name of participant Class Rank in Region/ State level Rank in National/ KVS level Remarks
1 Piyush Mohapatra VIII - 323 A CD of worth Rs. 399/-
2 Rashmi Rekha Dutta XI - 441 Cash prize of Rs. 500/-
3 Siddharth Panigrahi VII - 618
4 Akash Pal VI - 698

 

6. 11th National Science Olympiad (2008-2009)[First Round]

S.No. Name of participant Class Rank in Region/ State level Rank in National/ KVS level Remarks
1 Piyush Mohapatra VIII - 81 Merit Certificate
2 Akash Pal VI - 300 Merit Certificate

 

7. 8th National Cyber Olympiad (2008-2009)[Final Round]

S.No. Name of participant Class Rank in Region/ State level Rank in National/ KVS level Remarks
1 Rakesh Das XII - 296 Cash prize of Rs. 250/-

 

8. 8th National Cyber Olympiad (2008-2009)[First Round]

S.No. Name of participant Class Rank in Region/ State level Rank in National/ KVS level Remarks
1 Rakesh Das XII 4 76 Merit Certificate
2 Sarthak kumar Giri IX 59 911 Merit Certificate

 

9. 7th National Cyber Olympiad (2007-2008)[First Round]

S.No. Name of participant Class Rank in Region/ State level Rank in National/ KVS level Remarks
1 Sarthak Giri VIII - 264 Merit Certificate
2 Soumya Chaudhury VII - 318 Merit Certificate
3 Krishna Gopal kundu VII - 324 Merit Certificate
4 Piyush Mohapatra VII - 394 Merit Certificate
5 Kailash Uniyal VII - 316 Merit Certificate
6 Abinash Gochhayat IV - 250 Merit Ceritficate

 

10. Other Achievements (2008-2009)

SL NO NAME CLASS ACHIEVEMENT REMARK
1 Sweta Pattanaik VIII Science Olympiad Test-2007 Cash Award (Rs. 250/-)
2 Sarthak Kumar Giri IX Science Olympiad Test-2007 Cash Award (Rs. 250/-)
3 Sagnika Pradhan X 32nd National Yoga Championship 6th Position
4 Prachi Pallavi Parida VI Drawing & Painting Competition Organized by "Sambad"                          LIC of India Cash Award (Rs. 250/-) 1st Postion
11. Other Achievements (2007-2008)
1 Shweta Swani Das IX KVS National Science Exhibition, 2007 1st Position Project 'Science Fun'
2 Anurag Rout XII Think.com School Leadership Programme(Gr-1) one among the three selected sites in the region
3 Subhra singh VIII State Level essay Competition by  RBI 2nd Prize( Rs. 3000)
4 Sibendu Maharana VIII State Level essay Competition by  RBI Consolation Prize( Rs. 500)
5 Satakchi Kumari VIII Think.com School Leadership Programme(Gr-2) First in BBSR Region
6 Shalini Mishra VIII Think.com School Leadership Programme(Gr-1) Good Effort
7 Siddharth Panigrahi VI Think.com School Leadership Programme(Gr-3) Winner  BBSR Region
8 Raeed Ehsan VI Think.com School Leadership Programme(Gr-3) Winner  BBSR Region
9 Barsha,Swikruti,Rashmirekha Suprabha,Debabrita, Aiswarya ,Gaurav,  Nihar XI XI IX IX Participated at Special Centenary National Jamboree-2007