Result analysis

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA I PREBOARD EXAMINATION 2016 RANK HOLDER(CLICK HERE FOR DETAIL)

 

ENGLISH

HINDI

MATHS

PHY(70)

PHY(100)

CHEM(70)

CHEM(100)

BIO/CS(70)

BIO/CS(100)

TOTAL

Swarup Ku. Giri

82

0

91

68

97.1

66

94.3

69

98.6

463.0

Anisha Manjhi

82

0

89

64

91.4

67

95.7

69

98.6

456.7

Suchismita Kar

86

0

75

67

95.7

66

94.3

67

95.7

446.7

Madhusmita Kar

80

0

81

59

84.3

67

95.7

69

98.6

439.6

Jivanjyoti Panda

80

0

75

66

94.3

64

91.4

69

98.6

439.3

Pritam Panda

83

0

88

65

92.9

60

85.7

55

78.6

428.1

Smrutishree Nandy

78

0

84

54

77.1

64

91.4

61

87.1

417.7

Sweta Nayak

86

0

79

56

80.0

58

82.9

61

87.1

415.0

Geetipriya Das Behera

55

0

88

61

87.1

63

90.0

66

94.3

414.4

Arujit Giri

77

0

79

51

72.9

61

87.1

60

85.7

401.7


KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA ON PATH OF PROGRESS

RESULT ANALYSIS (CLASS X & XII)
A.  Pass Percentage

I. For Class X

S.No. Year Total No. of examinees No. of Examinees who passed Annual exam. Pass percentage
1 2004 107 107 100
2 2005 124 119 95.97
3 2006 131 126 96.18
4 2007 125 122 97.6
5 2008 133 133 100
6 2009 127 127 100
7 2010 139 139 100
8 2011 131 131 100
9 2012 136 135 99.26
10 2013 164 164 100

II. For Class XII

S.No. Year Total No. of examinees No. of Examinees who passed Annual exam. Pass percentage
1 2004 75 69 92
2 2005 58 50 86.21
3 2006 102 100 98.04
4 2007 83 78 93.98
5 2008 78 74 94.87
6 2009 99 82 82.83
7 2010 99 85 85.85
8 2011 101 90 89.10
9 2012 108 104 96.29
10 2013 109 94 86.23

B. Quality of Performance

I. For Class X

S.No. Year Percentage of examinees who secured:
60% or more in aggregate 75% of more in aggregate 90% or more in aggregate
1 2004 73.83 34.58 7.47
2 2005 64.51 41.12 4.03
3 2006 78.62 34.35 4.58
4 2007 68.80 32.80 6.40
5 2008 83.45 42.85 10.52
6 2009 85.03 59.05 17.32

 

Qualitative result analysis after introduction of CCE - Class-X

S.No. Year Pass % No. and Percentage of students secured Grade in all 5 subjects
Grade A1 Grade A2 Grade B1
1 2010 100 06 (4.31) 37 (26.61) 21 (15.10)
2 2011 100 12 (11.88) 36 (27.48) 31 (23.66 )
3 2012 99.26 17 (12.50) 50 (36.76) 73 (53.67)
4 2013 100 22

 

II. For Class XII

S.No. Year Percentage of examinees who secured:
60% or more in aggregate 75% of more in aggregate 90% or more in aggregate
1 2004 80.00 24.00 1.33
2 2005 56.89 17.24 -
3 2006 80.39 20.58 0.98
4 2007 85.54 39.75 3.61
5 2008 82.05 28.21 -
6 2009 61.61 22.22 -
7 2010 68.68 26.26 2.02
8 2011 57.42 32.67 2.97
9 2012 64.81 25.92 4.62

 

C. Performance Index (Subject Wise)

I. For Class  X

S.No.Subject20022003200420052006200720082009
1ENGLISH52.1944.7059.3461.5959.2052.3054.3266.14
2HINDI79.1270.9070.3472.1566.2056.5059.5167.6
3SANSKRITN.A.10094.4476.0488.4089.9089.9490.97
4MATHS49.1456.1070.7263.157.6061.4067.8669.38
5SOCIAL.SC. 66.3675.5064.1357.1570.7062.6077.2672.44
6SCIENCE74.675.3076.9870.9669.656474.8172.83

 

II. For Class  XII

S.No.
Subject
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
201120122013
1
ENGLISH
68.16
60.80
70.58
71.84
75.64
64.64
70.5882.3070.4967.20
2
HINDI
80.51
60.40
69.31
81.25
31.25
52.27
55.5551.5646.4345.14
3
MATHS
50.30
43.90
48.07
62.34
48.19
40.58
42.6357.3957.5352.14
4
PHYSICS
68.26
58.50
59.97
55.12
63.46
50.8053.3953.3950.1650.84
5
CHEMISTRY
69.71
44.40
47.87
75.60
58.01
61.13
62.6766.2562.0354.56
6
BIOLOGY
73.83
66.07
77.80
64.77
64.46
65.47
68.9274.1365.4054.25
7
COMP.SC. N.A.N.A.N.A.
41.18
56.48
64.51
53.9270.6774.4661.95
8ECONOMICS36.463.528.1N.A.N.A.63.4658.1868.5552.1655.71
9B. STUDIESN.A.N.A.N.A.N.A.N.A.2443.5347.5847.4133.57
10ACCN.A.N.A.N.A.N.A.N.A.26.939.6532.6644.8341.07
11IP93.5060.279.50N.A.N.A.57.559.5556.5253.9149.17
12HISTORY82.685.273.4N.A.N.A.N.A.N.A.N.A.N.A.
13GEOGRAPHY82.681.860.9N.A.N.A.N.A.N.A.N.A.N.A.25
14 PHY EDU - - - - - - - - - 58.33