Time Table

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA BALASORE

TEACHER WISE TIME TABLE (2016)

Class

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th

8th

XII A

(SC)

PHY1,3,4,6  PR  CHEM 1,2,4,5 PR           BIO  2,3,5,6    PR

PHY1,3,4,6  PR                       CHEM 1,2,4,5 PR                    BIO  2,3,5,6    PR

MATHS 1-6 HMB

COMP LIT 1 AK               PHY 2-5 PCL

BIO 1-5 MS                          SUPW 6 SRK

CHEM 1-4,6 SKP                     GAMES 5 SK

ENG 1-6 NS

LIB 1                              COMP LIT 2 AK                                       G.ST 3 SKP                            MATHS 4-6 HMB

XII  B (SC)

CHEM 1-5 AKC

BIO/COMP SC               1-5 BP/DS                                                 LIB 6

PHY 2,3,4,6 PR                CHEM1,3,5,6 AKC                               BIO/COMP SC             1,2,4,5 BP/DS

PHY 2,3,4,6 PR                CHEM1,3,5,6 AKC                               BIO/COMP SC             1,2,4,5 BP/DS

MATHS / HINDI                   1-6 HMB/RKM

ENG 1-3 DB                                                         MATHS 4-6 HMB

PHY 1-5 PGT                                   GAMES 6 SK,

ENG 4-6 NS                        COMP 1 DS                        G.ST 2 DP                         SUPW 3 SRK

XII C

(COM)

ENG 1-5   NS CCA 6

ECO 1-5         SUPW 6 RNP

COM 1-6 RAMRAJU

COM 1,3,5 VKR              COMP 2 AK                         LIB 4                                   ENG 6 NS

MATHS / HINDI  / IP                 1-6 HMB/RKM/ AK

COM 1-3 PGT                    MATHS / IP  4-6 HMB /AK

COM 1-6 VKR

ECO 2,4-6 RNP                   G.ST 1 RKM                      GAMES 3 SK

XI A (SC)

PHY 1-5 AKB                                          CCA 6

MATHS 1-5 HMB             G.ST 6 AKB

ENG 1-6 ns

BIO 3,6 BP                CHEM 2,4 AKC                MATHS 1 HMB               LIB 5

PHY 1,3,4,6 AKB              CHEM 1,2,4,5 AKC              BIO 2,3,5,6 BP

PHY 1,3,4,6 AKB              CHEM 1,2,4,5 AKC              BIO 2,3,5,6 BP

CHEM 1,5,6 AKC                   MATHS 3,4 HMB                       SUPW 2 SRK

BIO 1,4,5 BP                       MATHS 2 HMB                                     COMP 3 DS                        GAMES 6 SK

XI B (SC)

MATHS /HIN 1-5 HMB/RKM                    CCA 6

ENG 1-5 NS                   G.ST 6 AK

BIO/COMP SC      1-5 MS/AK                          COMP 6 AK

CHEM 1-5 SKP                                           MATHS /HIN 6 HMB/RKM

PHY 1-5 PCL                                        LIB 6

MATHS 1-3 HMB                    GAMES 4 SK                    SUPW 5SRK                             ENG 6 NS

PHY 2,3,5,6 PR                        CHEM 1,2,4,5 PR                        BIO /COMP SC 1,3,4,6 MS/AK

PHY 2,3,5,6 PR                        CHEM 1,2,4,5 PR                        BIO /COMP SC 1,3,4,6 MS/AK

X I  C  (COM)

MATHS/HIN/IP 1-5HMB / RKM / VR                       CCA 6

COM 1-5 VKR                         COMP 6 AK

ECO 1-6 RNP

ENG 1,5 NS                    COM 2,4                          LIB 3                              MATHS /HIN/ IP 6 HMB/RKM/DS

COM 1-6 VKR

MATHS / IP  1-3 HMB DS                                ENG 4 NS                              COM  5,6 PGT

ECO 1-3 RNP            G.ST 6 PGT RNP                    GAMES 5 SK                          SUPW 4 SRK

ENG 1-3 NS                      COM 4-6 VKR

X A

MATHS 1-5 MS CCA 6

ENG 1-5 BBD                CCA 6

SC 1-5  T              GAMES 6 SK

SO SC 1,2 4-6 LKR                                    SC 3 T

HIN /SANS 1-6                   T1/ AM

ART 1-3 AKJ                     SUPW 4,6 SRK                               YOGA 5

MATHS 5,6 MS                   HIN/ SANS 1 T1 /AM                  COMP 2 VR                                      SO SC 3,4 LKR

GAMES 1 SK           SC 2 TGT                LIB 3                              COMP 5 VR                     ENG 4,6 BBD

X B

SO SC 1-5 SLP CCA 6

SC 1-5 SSB                       CCA 6

MATHS 1-6 NB

ENG 1-3,5,6 T1      ART4 AKJ

HIN/SANS 1-6 T2/ AM

SUPW 1,2 SRK                    YOGA 3                   ENG 4 T1                                  ART 5-6 AKJ

HIN /SANS 1 T2 /AM                 COMP 2,5 AK                  SC 3SSB                                SO SC 4,6 SLP

MATHS 1 NB                  LIB 2                                         SC 3  SSB                                            GAMES 4,5 SK           ENH 6 T1

X C

MATHS 1-5 CKC CCA6

SO SC 1-5 NKP      CCA 6

ENG 1-6 BBD

SC 1,2 4-6 SSB              COMP 3 VR

HIN / SANS 1-6     MR / AM

GAMES 1,2  SK                  SUPW 3 SRK                    LIB 4                                                                                 ENG 5,BBD                 COMP 6 VR

HIN /SANS 1 T2 /AM            SC 2 SSB                                  YOGA 3                              ART 4-6 AKJ

SO SC4,6   NKP                                        SC 2  SSB                           MATHS 3,1 CKC                                   SUPW 5 SRK

IX A

SC 1-5 SSB  CCA 6

MATHS 1-5 CKC                  CCA6

HIN/SANS 1-6                 MR/ AM

SO SC 1-6 SLP

ENG 1-6 T2

COMP 1,2 A K                    GAMES 3,6 SK                                                    HIN / SANS 4            MR/ AM                                   LIB 5

ART 1-3 AKJ                     YOGA 4                                                        SC 5 SSB                                          MATRHS 6 CKC

SUPW 1,2 SRK                                                      ENG 3 T2                                                                            MATHS 4 CKC                            SC 5 SSB                                           SO SC 6 SLP

IX B

SO SC 1-5 LKR  CCA 6

MATHS 1-5 MS                 CCA 6

HIN/SANS 1-6                 T1/ AM

SC 1,2 4-6 TGT                       COMP 3 AK

ENG 1-6 BBD

LIB 1                                 YOG A 2                                 SC 3     TGT                    MATHS 5,6 MS                 HIN / SANS 4       T1/ AM

GAMES 1,2 SK                   SC 3 TGT                              ENG 4 BBD                             SO SC 5,6 LKR

ART 1-3 AKJ                     SUPW 4,6 SK                       COMP 5 AK

IX C

SO SC 1-5 NKP  CCA 6

ENG 1-4 T1                 ART 5                    CCA 6

HIN/SANS 1-6                 T2/ AM

MATHS 1-5 NB       ART 6

SC 1-6 TGT

SC 1 TGT                          LIB 2                                     ENG 3,6 T1                           HIN / SANS 4               T2 / AM                                  COMP 5 VR

SUPW 5,6 SK                       MATHS 2 NB                         GAMES 3,4 SK                           SO SC 1 NKP

YOGA 1                                            COMP 2 VR                                                SO SC 3 NKP                              ART 4 AKJ                                    ENG 5 T1                                       MATHS6 NB

VIII A

ENG 1-5 BBD   CCA 6

HIN 1-5 RKM                CCA 6

SC 1-6 SKP

MATHS 1-6 CKC

GAMES 1,2                         SUPW 3                            ART 4 AKJ                         YOGA 5                             MUSIC 6 AKP

SO SC 1-6 SLP

COMP 1,2 INS                        RL 3                                       LIB 4                                      MATHS 5 CKC                                                                   ENG 6 BBD

SANS 1-3 AM                                              RL 4,5                                           HIN 6 RKM

VIII B

SO SC 1-5  PGT ECO                                          CCA6

YOGA 1                      SUPW 2 SK                        ART 3 AKJ                   RL 4                                LIB 5                               CCA 6

ENG 1-6 T2

COMP 1,2 INS                          GAMES 3,4 SK                 RL 5                                              MSIC 6 AKP

MATHS 1-6 CKC

SC 1-6 PCL

HIN 1-6 RKM                4,6 HINDI  2,3 NY

SO SC 1 PGT ECO                   MATHS 2 CKC                    RL 3                               SANS 4-6 AM

VIII C

SANS 1-3 AM                                COMP 4,5 INS CCA 6

RL 1,5                               LIB 2                            SUPW3 SK                       ART 4 AKJ                  CCA6

HIN 1-3 6 RKM                   ENG 4,5 T1

GAMES 1,2  YOGA 3                        HIN 4,5 RKM                     RL 6

SO SC 1-6 PGT ECO

MATHS 1-6 CKC

SC 1-6 RNG

ENG 1-4 T1                           MATHS 5 CKC                           MUSIC 6 AKP

VIIA

HIN1-5 MR CCA 6

SC 1-5 PGT PHY    CCA 6

GAMES 1 SK                          LIB 2                               SUPW 3SRK                           ART4 AKJ                          RL 5                                   MUSIC 6

RL 1,2                       COMP 3,4 INS                GAMES 5 SK                     YOGA 6

SO SC 1-6 LKR

SANS 1-3 AM                                                 MATHS 4 MS                     SC 5 PGT PHY                         HIN 6 MR

ENG 1-6 T2

MATHS 1-6 MS

VII B

ENG 1-5 T1 CCA 6

SUPW 1 SK                ART2 AKJ                    RL 3                                    GAMES 4,5 SK              CCA 6

SO SC 1-6 LKR

LIB 1                                    YOGA 2                                                                        RL 3                                                     SANS 4-6 AM

MATHS 1-6 MS

SC 1-6 MS

MATHS 1 MS                     MUSIC 2 AKP                                                    ENG 3 T1                              RL 4                                                COMP 5,6 INS

HIN 1-6 T1

VII C

HIN 1-5 T2  CCA 6

SC 1-5 AKC                    CCA 6

SO SC 1-6 SLP

MATHS 1-6 MS

SUPW1 SRK                       RL 2                                                                                       GAMES 3,4 SK                 ART5                                  SC 6 AKC

ENG 1-4,6 BBD                SANS 5 AM

RL 1,5                                  SANS 2,3 AM                        MATHS 4 MS                                                                     MUSIC 6 AKP

COMP1,2 INS                                YOGA3                           LIB 4                                                                ENG 5 BBD                                   HIN 6 T2

VI A

ENG 1-5 T2 CCA6

HIN1-5T1                               CCA 6

ART1 AKJ                                        RL 2,3,6                            YOGA 4                                  SUPW 5

SO SC 1-6 NKP

SC 1-6 SSB

MATHS 1-6 NB

GAMES 1,2 YOGA TR                                            COMP 3,4 INS                             LIB 5                                                     HIN 6T1

SANS 1-3 T2                    MATHS 4 NB                        MUSIC 5                                                         ENG 6T2

VI B

SC 1-5 TGT CCA6

HINDI1-5 T2                   CCA 6

RL 1,4                        ENG 2, 3 T1                        COMP 5,6 INS

YOGA 1                                      LIB2                                                             ART3 AKJ                                                     GAMES 4,5 YOGA TR                          SUPW 6 SRK

MATHS 1-6 NB

SANS 1-3T1                                                                 SO SC 4-6 NKP

ENG 1,4-6      T1                    RL2                                          MUSIC 3 AKP

SO SC 1-3 LKR                         HIN 4 T2                                                                        MATHS 5 NB                        SC 6 TGT

VI C

MATHS 1-5 NB CCA 6

SANS 1, 4 MR                RL 2                                                 YOGA 3               COMP 5 INS                        CCA 6

MUSIC 1 AKP                ART2 AKJ                         LIB 3                               SUPW 4 SRK                                       GAMES 5,6 YOGA TR

HIN 1-6 MR

SO SC 1-6 NKP

ENG 1-6T2

SC 1,4,6 SSB                          MATHS 3,5 NB                       SC 2 TGT

SC 1,3 TGT                                                                                  COMP 4 INS                     SANS 5 MR                  RL 2,6

M SAHU

MR S.K. BEHERA

I/C TIME TABLE

PRINCIPAL